2021 Board of Directors Leadership

  • Doug Jenkins, Chairman
  • Al Edwards, Vice Chairman
  • Rob Ross, Secretary
  • Ellen Smith, Treasurer

Download the 2021 Board of Directors List


NamePositionCompany
W. Kerry ArmstrongManaging Director, Development PartnerPope & Land Enterprises, Inc.
Mike BartlettExecutive Vice PresidentJE Dunn Construction
Bryan BatsonPresidentAtlanta Gas Light Company
Brandon L. BeachPresident & CEONorth Fulton CID
Jeremy BeckerVice PresidentJLL
Josh BelinfanteAttorneyRobbins Ross Alloy Belinfante Littlefield LLC
Simon H. BloomPartnerBloom Parham, LLP
Kali BoatrightPresident & CEOGreater North Fulton Chamber of Commerce
Tad BraswellPrincipalOak Hall Companies LLC
Rick BrownlowSenior ConsultantJacobs
Chuck ButtonCOOJacobs
Daniel BuyersPartner & Senior Vice PresidentMcWhirter Realty Partners
Paul CorleyRegional PresidentEmpire Communities
Audra CunninghamEVP & Chief Administrative OfficerT. Dallas Smith & Company
Frederick L. Daniels Jr.EVP & Chief Credit OfficerCitizens Trust Bank
Laurel David PartnerThe Galloway Law Group LLC
Dorian DeBarrInterim PresidentDecide Dekalb Development Authority
Randy L. DellingerGwinnett District ManagerJackson EMC
G. Douglas DillardPartnerDillard Sellers
Chris S. DoughtiePresidentHallmark Developers
Lee C. DuncanPrincipalDeveloper/Investor
T. Scott DuncanAttorneyAndersen, Tate & Carr, P.C.
Al EdwardsManaging DirectorC.E.R.M.
Todd EvansVice President of Business DevelopmentPieper O’Brien Herr Architects
Angie FieseManager of External AffairsGas South
Terry FoxPresidentFox Building Company
Rob GarciaAtlanta PresidentPinnacle Bank
Heath GarrettManaging PartnerGMHC 360
Ann HanlonExecutive DirectorPerimeter CIDs
Clyde HiggsCEOAtlanta BeltLine, Inc.
Stephen K. HillPresident & CEOSKH Enterprises, Inc.
Wayne HillBusiness Development ExecutiveAtlas
Hakim HilliardPartnerHilliard Starkey Law
Stephen HopperSenior Landscape ArchitectStantec
Kimberly A. HudginsVice PresidentHNTB
Bryan JacksonVice President, Program ManagementH.J. Russell & Company
Doug P. JenkinsMetro North Region ManagerGeorgia Power Company
Rich Johnson Director of External AffairsAT&T
Steven J. LabovitzSenior PartnerDentons
Michael LeitheadConsultant2MNEXT
Tad LeitheadExecutive DirectorLilburn CID
David LeonardSenior Vice PresidentPrecision Planning
Greg LewisSenior Vice PresidentSelig Enterprises
Andy MackeVice President, External AffairsComcast
BJ MartinSenior Manager – Local Government ServicesPond & Company
Nick MasinoPresident & CEOGwinnett Chamber of Commerce
Wayne H. MasonPresidentMason Family Management Companies
Sharon MasonPresident & CEOCobb Chamber of Commerce
Matthew McCormackVice President, Business Unit LeaderReeves Young
James McCoyPresident & CEOForsyth County Chamber
Gerald McDowellExecutive DirectorAerotropolis Atlanta CIDs
Sean McLendonPrincipalCooper Carry, Inc.
M. Scott MeadowsPresident Brand Real Estate Services
Kim MenefeeExecutive DirectorCumberland CID
Paul F. MorrisCEOMCP Foundation
Emory MorsbergerExecutive DirectorGateway 85 CID
Alvin P. NashExecutive DirectorDevelopment Authority of Fulton County
Trey ParisManaging Director, Government AffairsTaylor English Decisions
Jeffrey ParkerGeneral Manager/CEOMARTA
Danny PattonVice PresidentGilbane Building Company
Jeff PollockPrincipalPollock Commercial Real Estate Services
Gerald L. Pouncey, Jr. Senior PartnerMorris, Manning & Martin, LLP
Tracy Rathbone StyfExecutive DirectorTown Center CID
S. Brent ReidPresident & CEOThe Winter Companies
Matt Reid Business Development The Winter Companies
Sally RikerPartnerLowe Engineers
Emily RitzlerPlanning & Environment ManagerWSP
Malaika RiversPartnerLexicon Strategies
John F. RobbinsManaging DirectorGranite Properties
Rob RossProject ManagerKimley-Horn
Teddy RussellPresident Russell Landscape Group, Inc.
Christie SimsVice PresidentHayes, James & Associates, Inc.
Ellen W. SmithPartnerParker Poe
Pamela J. SmithPresident & CEOSmith Real Estate Services, Inc.
Woody SnellPresidentLynwood Development
Brian SukerVice President Finance, Georgia DivisionPulte Group
Michael L. SullivanPresident & CEOAmerican Council of Engineering Companies
Robert J. SvedbergPrincipaltvsdesign
Helen Preston TappManagerFPT-WRT Management Co., LLC
Jim TeelRegional Vice PresidentGoodwyn, Mills and Cawood, Inc.
Rukiya S. ThomasVice PresidentAtkins
James TsismanakisExecutive DirectorDiscover Dekalb Convention and Visitors Bureau
Seth WeissmanPartnerWeissman PC
David WelchPresidentRobinson Weeks Partners
Greg WilliamsRegional ManagerKaiser Permanente
R. Kyle WilliamsPartnerWilliams Teusink
Doris WillmerPresident/Principal ConsultantWillmer Engineering
Jay C. Wolverton, Jr.Chief Growth OfficerCHA Consulting, Inc.
Louis D. Young, Jr.PresidentColumbia Engineering
H. Mason ZimmermanSenior Vice PresidentPope & Land Enterprises, Inc.